Primrose Cottage

Main amenities

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Primrose Cottage Little Rissington offers easy access to such tourist spots as St Peter, Little Rissington, located only a 5-minute walk away. This Little Rissington holiday home features opportunities for horseback riding in the area, within 7 km of the medieval-built St Edward's Church.

    The property is within 40 km of Gloucestershire airport and approximately a 10-minute drive from such cultural points of interest as the Cotswold Motoring Museum. Primrose Cottage is 20 km from Chipping Campden, while the Birdland is 2.2 km away. The Little Rissington accommodation is within 25 minutes' walk of the Model Village.

    Primrose Cottage includes a bathroom with a washing machine. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.

    The Little Rissington property is fitted with a fully equipped kitchen along with kitchenware and a dishwasher. St Peter's Church bus station can also be found in close proximity to this property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Primrose Cottage Little Rissington

    Primrose Cottage includes a bathroom with a washing machine. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Primrose Cottage Little Rissington Toilets photo Primrose Cottage Little Rissington Beds photo Primrose Cottage Little Rissington Room photo Primrose Cottage Little Rissington Room photo Primrose Cottage Little Rissington Beds photo Primrose Cottage Little Rissington Beds photo Primrose Cottage Little Rissington Toilets photo Primrose Cottage Little Rissington Exterior photo Primrose Cottage Little Rissington Exterior photo Primrose Cottage Little Rissington Kitchen photo
    Three-Bedroom Holiday Home

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Primrose Cottage Little Rissington

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Primrose Cottage Little Rissington

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Primrose Cottage?
      Yes, at Primrose Cottage, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Does the holiday home have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a jetted tub at the holiday home.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at the villa?
      Staying at the villa, you shouldn't miss Little Rissington's main landmarks, including The Model Village located nearly a 25-minute walk away.
    • What entertainment opportunities can guests enjoy at Primrose Cottage?
      Primrose Cottage offers horse riding tours for guests' entertainment.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Primrose Cottage Little Rissington